15,850 €
Vaihto-Ettan Oy, Tuusula, Uusimaa
The 2021 Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Festival is a front-wheel-drive hatchback, petrol-powered with an automatic gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 1.3 litres and an output of 96 kW (131 hp).
The asking price is 15,850 € (plus a 199 € handling fee). That is in line with maksimi.fi's estimated market price of 15,300 €. The estimate is based on 191 comparable cars. The chance this car sells within the next 30 days is about 67%.
The asking price has been reduced 2 times, by a total of 1,030 € from the original 16,880 €. A dealer typically sells this model in about 14 days and a private seller in about 10 days.
The odometer reads 66,000 km, which works out at about 12,000 km per year. The car was inspected 8/2026, and the next inspection is due 8/2028. The most common inspection failure cause in this model series is steering.
This car has been sold before within maksimi.fi's tracking: it sold on 21/08/2026 for 15,880 €, at 66,000 km. It is now listed for 30 € less than in that sale.
Running the car costs an estimated:
Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 930 € per year.
The original tyre size is 215/65 R16. The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.
The seller is Vaihto-Ettan (Tuusula).
The car has been for sale for 6 days since 25/08/2026.
Asking price: 15,850 €
| Date | Price | Change | Listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 | 16,880 € | – | Auto Bassadone Vantaa |
| 20/08/2026 | 15,880 € | −1,000 € | Auto Bassadone Vantaa |
| 25/08/2026 | 15,850 € | – | Vaihto-Ettan Oy |
737 cars of the Renault CAPTUR model series (first registered in 2021) were inspected in 2025. They recorded 161 defects leading to a failure, or 21.8 defects per 100 inspections. For cars of the same age nationwide the figure is 10.2. That is clearly more defects than in cars of the same age on average.
Steering joints and rods, steering gear
Front and rear axles, springs and dampers, tyres and wheels
Plates and register entries, VIN, documents
The remaining 6.2 % of defects fall under other items. Most advisories concerned road test and visibility (19). Median mileage 50,000 km.
sale
| Sold | Price | Mileage | Time on market | Seller |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/08/2026 | 15,880 € from 16,880 € (−1,000 €) | 66,000 km | 48 days | Auto Bassadone Vantaa, Vantaa, Uusimaa |
| Date | What | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 25/08/2026 | Seller changed | Auto Bassadone Vantaa → Vaihto-Ettan Oy |
| 25/08/2026 | Asking price Vaihto-Ettan Oy | 15,880 € → 15,850 € |
| 20/08/2026 | Asking price Auto Bassadone Vantaa | 16,880 € → 15,880 € |
| Country | Seller | Listed | Asking price | Odometer | Test valid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estonia | Auto Bassadone Laagri, Tallinn, Harjumaa | 8/2026 | 15,900 € | 66,000 km | 10/2026 |
See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.
View history reportMAKSIMI −20% off the report When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.
Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.
The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.
Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.
Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 142 g/km.
The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2020 was 137.8 g/km (WLTP). This car is 4 g/km above that average.
Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).
≈ 65 €/mo
Request a quoteThe final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.
The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.
Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.
Renault Captur (2020–2024) · 1.3 TCe. (96kW)
Original wheel size: 16″
Renkaatvaihtoon.fi guarantees that the tyres fit this exact car (COZ-309).
Order tyres See wheels too →
15,850 €
Vaihto-Ettan Oy, Tuusula, Uusimaa
15,880 €
Auto Bassadone Turku, Varsinais-Suomi
15,900 €
Autokeskus Oy, Airport, Vantaa, Uusimaa
15,900 €
Kamux Vantaa Airport, Vantaa, Uusimaa
15,990 €
K-Auto Hämeenlinna, Kanta-Häme
16,280 €
Nelipyörä Seinäjoki, Etelä-Pohjanmaa
15,400 €
Käyttöauto Oy Tampere, Pirkanmaa
16,390 €
Bilar99 - Vantaa, Varisto, Vantaa, Uusimaa
COZ-309 is a 2021 Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Festival with 66,000 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 15,850 €.
Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Festival is for sale at 15,850 €.
According to maksimi.fi's price estimate, the asking price is at market price (estimated market price 15,300 €).
The car has been for sale for at least 6 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 25/08/2026.
Yes. The asking price is 1,030 € below the original listing price.
Yes: this car has one earlier completed sale on record. It was last sold on 21/08/2026 for 15,880 €.
The car is model year 2021 and was first registered on 21/12/2020.
The car's mileage is 66,000 km.
According to the listing, the next inspection is due 8/2028. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years.
19.9 % of Renault CAPTUR cars first registered in 2021 failed their periodic inspection in 2025 (737 inspections, median mileage 50,000 km). Failure rates are not directly comparable between models because typical mileage differs.
On 30/06/2026 there were 1,705 Renault passenger cars first used in 2021 in traffic use in Finland. That is 1.4 % of all cars first used that year, making it the 18th most common brand of that year among 34 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (58.6 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.
For Renault CAPTUR cars first registered in 2021, defects leading to a failure in 2025 inspections came most often from: steering, axles and suspension, vehicle identification. That is 21.8 defects per 100 inspections, against 10.2 for cars of the same age nationwide. Figures count defects, not cars, and describe the model series rather than this individual car.
The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is automatic.
Notable features include Premium audio, LED headlights, Reversing camera, Keyless entry and start, Parking sensors. The full feature list is on this page.
Vehicle tax is 146 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.
The car's original tyre size is 215/65 R16.
The car is located in Uusimaa (Tuusula, Uusimaa).
According to the listing, the last service was 1/2026, 62,000 km.
The estimate is 926 € per year: vehicle tax 146 €, insurance 780 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.
The seller is Vaihto-Ettan (Tuusula).
This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.