The 2022 Renault Captur TCe 140 EDC7-aut Intens is a front-wheel-drive hatchback, petrol-powered with an automatic gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 1.3 litres and an output of 103 kW (140 hp).

The asking price is 15,850 € (plus a 199 € handling fee). That is 850 € (5%) below maksimi.fi's estimated market price of 16,700 €. The estimate is based on 169 comparable cars. The chance this car sells within the next 14 days is about 44%.

The asking price has been reduced 2 times, by a total of 930 € from the original 16,780 €. A dealer typically sells this model in about 14 days and a private seller in about 10 days.

The odometer reads 85,000 km, which works out at about 22,000 km per year. The car was inspected 8/2026, and the next inspection is due an estimated 8/2028.

Notable equipment:

  • LED headlights
  • Reversing camera
  • Keyless entry and start
  • Parking sensors

This car has been sold before within maksimi.fi's tracking: it sold on 05/08/2026 for 16,480 €, at 85,000 km. It is now listed for 630 € less than in that sale.

Running the car costs an estimated:

Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 920 € per year.

The original tyre size is 215/60 R17. The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

The seller is Vaihto-Ettan (Tuusula).

The car has been for sale for 19 days since 11/08/2026.

Basic information

Registration number
KUV-657
Mileage
85,000 km
carVertical Verify mileage authenticity
20% off
Engine
1.3 l, Petrol
Model year
2022
Gearbox
Automatic
Drivetrain
Front-wheel drive
Office fee
199 €
Body type
Hatchback
Vehicle type
Passenger car
Colour
Red
Tyre size
215/60 R17
Wheel size
17″
Tyre sets
2
Owners
2
In traffic use in Finland
206 cars
Steering position
Left-hand
VIN number
VF1RJB00469336107
maksimi.fi ID
80589
Nettiauto ID
15916861

Technical details

Power
103 kW / 140 hp
Acceleration (0–100)
9.2 s
Top speed
196 km/h
Fuel consumption
6.3 l/100 km (combined)
Seats
5
Doors
5
CO2 emissions
134 g/km
Emission class
Euro 6
Kerb weight
1,373 kg
Gross weight
1,834 kg
Max towing weight
1,500 kg
Towing weight (unbraked)
685 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)
4,227 × 1,797 × 1,576 mm
First registration
30/09/2022
Last inspection
8/2026
Last service
10/2025, 72,000 km

Gearbox
Automatic

Equipment

  • Keyless entry and start
  • LED headlights
  • Parking sensors
  • Reversing camera

Equipment rating

Asking price: 15,850 €

Below market price

Market price estimate 16,700 €

Based on asking prices

Compared to 169 cars of the same model and similar model years (currently listed and recently delisted).

How the estimate is built

  • Base value (Renault Captur, 2022) 17,670 €
  • Reversing camera +860 €
  • Automatic transmission +320 €
  • Sold by a dealer +20 €
  • High mileage −2,170 €
  • Market price estimate 16,700 €

Without a statistically distinct effect in this group: led headlights.

15,500 €16,000 €16,500 €17,000 €4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026
DatePriceChangeListing
04/07/202616,780 €Auto Bassadone Vantaa
22/07/202616,480 €−300 €Auto Bassadone Vantaa
11/08/202615,850 €Vaihto-Ettan Oy

Next inspection due around 8/2028

About 2 years left. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years. According to the listing, the car was inspected in 8/2026.

Check with Traficom

Sale periods

Auto Bassadone Vantaa, Uusimaa 32 days
Vaihto-Ettan Oy, Tuusula, Uusimaa 19 days for sale
4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026

sale

Sales

SoldPriceMileageTime on marketSeller
05/08/202616,480 € from 16,780 € (−300 €)85,000 km 32 daysAuto Bassadone Vantaa, Vantaa, Uusimaa

Listing changes

DateWhatChange
11/08/2026Seller changed Auto Bassadone VantaaVaihto-Ettan Oy
11/08/2026Asking price Vaihto-Ettan Oy16,480 € → 15,850 €
22/07/2026Asking price Auto Bassadone Vantaa16,780 € → 16,480 €

See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.

View history report
MAKSIMI −20% off the report
Service provided by carVertical

When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.

Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.

500 € 70,000 €
10 years
1 year 10 years
Estimated monthly instalment approx. 179 €/mo
See offers
Comparison provided by Rahalaitos

The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.

Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.

  • Base tax 134 €/yr
  • Driving power tax 0 €/yr
  • Total vehicle tax 134 €/yr

Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 134 g/km.

The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2022 was 125.7 g/km (WLTP). This car is 8 g/km above that average.

Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).

Driver's age 45 yrs
  • Liability insurance230 €/yr
  • Comprehensive560 €/yr
  • Total insurance790 €/yr

≈ 66 €/mo

Request a quote
Service provided by POP Vakuutus

The final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.

The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.

Renault Captur (2021–2022) · 1.3 TCe. (103kW)

Tyre sizes for this car

  • 215/60 R17 Original
  • 225/45 R19 Recommended
  • 215/55 R18 Recommended
  • 225/55 R17 Recommended
  • 225/60 R16 Recommended
  • 215/65 R16 Recommended

Wheel sizes for this car

16″
17″
18″
19″

Original wheel size: 17″

What do the sizes mean?

Renkaatvaihtoon.fi guarantees that the tyres fit this exact car (KUV-657).

Order tyres See wheels too →

Frequently asked questions about this car

Which car has the registration KUV-657?

KUV-657 is a 2022 Renault Captur TCe 140 EDC7-aut Intens with 85,000 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 15,850 €.

How much does Renault Captur TCe 140 EDC7-aut Intens cost?

Renault Captur TCe 140 EDC7-aut Intens is for sale at 15,850 €.

Is this car well priced?

According to maksimi.fi's price estimate, the asking price is below market price (estimated market price 16,700 €).

How long has this car been for sale?

The car has been for sale for at least 19 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 11/08/2026.

Has the price been reduced?

Yes. The asking price is 930 € below the original listing price.

Has this car been on the market before?

Yes: this car has one earlier completed sale on record. It was last sold on 05/08/2026 for 16,480 €.

What model year is the car?

The car is model year 2022 and was first registered on 30/09/2022.

How many kilometres has the car covered?

The car's mileage is 85,000 km.

When is the car due for its next inspection?

Based on the listing data, the next inspection is due around 8/2028. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years.

How common is a 2022 Renault in Finland?

On 30/06/2026 there were 1,408 Renault passenger cars first used in 2022 in traffic use in Finland. That is 1.3 % of all cars first used that year, making it the 17th most common brand of that year among 36 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (62 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.

What fuel type and gearbox does the car have?

The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is automatic.

What features does the car have?

Notable features include LED headlights, Reversing camera, Keyless entry and start, Parking sensors. The full feature list is on this page.

How much is the car's vehicle tax?

Vehicle tax is 134 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.

What tyre size fits this car?

The car's original tyre size is 215/60 R17.

Where is Renault Captur TCe 140 EDC7-aut Intens located?

The car is located in Uusimaa (Tuusula, Uusimaa).

How many owners has the car had?

According to the listing, the car has had 2 owners.

When was the car last serviced?

According to the listing, the last service was 10/2025, 72,000 km.

How much does the car cost to keep per year?

The estimate is 924 € per year: vehicle tax 134 €, insurance 790 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.

Who is selling this car?

The seller is Vaihto-Ettan (Tuusula).

Where can I see this car's price history?

This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.