The 2023 Renault Captur TCe 90 Equilibre is a front-wheel-drive SUV, petrol-powered with a manual gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 1.0 litres and an output of 67 kW (91 hp).

The asking price is 17,490 € (plus a 180 € handling fee). That is 2,410 € (12%) below maksimi.fi's estimated market price of 19,900 €. The estimate is based on 154 comparable cars.

The asking price has been reduced 2 times, by a total of 2,010 € from the original 19,500 €. A dealer typically sells this model in about 14 days and a private seller in about 10 days. As the asking price is clearly below the market price, this particular car will likely sell faster than average, in an estimated 12 days.

The odometer reads 15,500 km, which works out at about 5,000 km per year. The next inspection is due an estimated 20/07/2027.

Notable equipment:

  • LED headlights
  • Parking sensors

Running the car costs an estimated:

Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 890 € per year.

The original tyre size is 215/60 R17. The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

The seller is Hämeen Auto (Jyväskylä).

The car has been for sale for 58 days since 04/07/2026.

Basic information

Registration number
SPO-964
Mileage
15,500 km
carVertical Verify mileage authenticity
20% off
Engine
1.0 l, Petrol
Model year
2023
Gearbox
Manual
Drivetrain
Front-wheel drive
Office fee
180 €
Body type
SUV
Vehicle type
Passenger car
Tyre size
215/60 R17
Wheel size
17″
Tyre sets
2
In traffic use in Finland
100 cars
Steering position
Left-hand
VIN number
VF1RJB00871156967
maksimi.fi ID
43370
Nettiauto ID
15630700

Technical details

Power
67 kW / 91 hp
Acceleration (0–100)
14 s
Top speed
168 km/h
Fuel consumption
6.1 l/100 km (combined)
Seats
5
Doors
5
CO2 emissions
130 g/km
Kerb weight
1,274 kg
Gross weight
1,734 kg
Max towing weight
1,200 kg
Towing weight (unbraked)
635 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)
4,227 × 1,797 × 1,576 mm
First registration
20/07/2023

Gearbox
Manual

Equipment

  • LED headlights
  • Parking sensors

Equipment rating

Asking price: 17,490 €

Well below market price

Market price estimate 19,900 €

Based on asking prices

Compared to 154 cars of the same model and similar model years (currently listed and recently delisted).

How the estimate is built

  • Base value (Renault Captur, 2023) 20,160 €
  • Low mileage +1,360 €
  • Body type: SUV +1,200 €
  • Sold by a dealer +20 €
  • Manual transmission −2,840 €
  • Market price estimate 19,900 €

As the asking price is clearly below the market price, this particular car will likely sell faster than average, in an estimated 12 days.

17,000 €18,000 €19,000 €20,000 €4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026
DatePriceChange
04/07/202619,500 €
01/08/202618,900 €−600 €
28/08/202617,490 €−1,410 €

First inspection due by 20/07/2027

About 10 months left. A car or van is inspected for the first time four years after it was first taken into use.

Check with Traficom

Sale periods

4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026

Sales

No previous sales.

Listing changes

DateWhatChange
28/08/2026Asking price 18,900 € → 17,490 €
01/08/2026Asking price 19,500 € → 18,900 €

See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.

View history report
MAKSIMI −20% off the report
Service provided by carVertical

When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.

Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.

500 € 70,000 €
10 years
1 year 10 years
Estimated monthly instalment approx. 197 €/mo
See offers
Comparison provided by Rahalaitos

The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.

Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.

  • Base tax 130 €/yr
  • Driving power tax 0 €/yr
  • Total vehicle tax 130 €/yr

Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 130 g/km.

The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2023 was 122.6 g/km (WLTP). This car is 7 g/km above that average.

Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).

Driver's age 45 yrs
  • Liability insurance210 €/yr
  • Comprehensive550 €/yr
  • Total insurance760 €/yr

≈ 63 €/mo

Request a quote
Service provided by POP Vakuutus

The final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.

The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.

Renault Captur (2020–2024) · 1.0 TCe. (67kW)

Tyre sizes for this car

  • 215/60 R17 Original
  • 235/40 R20 Recommended
  • 225/45 R19 Recommended
  • 215/55 R18 Recommended
  • 215/65 R16 Recommended

Wheel sizes for this car

16″
17″
18″
19″
20″

Original wheel size: 17″

What do the sizes mean?

Renkaatvaihtoon.fi guarantees that the tyres fit this exact car (SPO-964).

Order tyres See wheels too →

Frequently asked questions about this car

Which car has the registration SPO-964?

SPO-964 is a 2023 Renault Captur TCe 90 Equilibre with 15,500 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 17,490 €.

How much does Renault Captur TCe 90 Equilibre cost?

Renault Captur TCe 90 Equilibre is for sale at 17,490 €.

Is this car well priced?

According to maksimi.fi's price estimate, the asking price is well below market price (estimated market price 19,900 €).

How long has this car been for sale?

The car has been for sale for at least 58 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 04/07/2026.

Has the price been reduced?

Yes. The asking price is 2,010 € below the original listing price.

Has this car been on the market before?

No earlier completed sales are on record for this car.

What model year is the car?

The car is model year 2023 and was first registered on 20/07/2023.

How many kilometres has the car covered?

The car's mileage is 15,500 km.

When is the car due for its next inspection?

Based on the listing data, the first inspection is due by 20/07/2027. A car or van is inspected for the first time four years after it was first taken into use.

How common is a 2023 Renault in Finland?

On 30/06/2026 there were 746 Renault passenger cars first used in 2023 in traffic use in Finland. That is 0.8 % of all cars first used that year, making it the 20th most common brand of that year among 37 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (61.4 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.

What fuel type and gearbox does the car have?

The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is manual.

What features does the car have?

Notable features include LED headlights, Parking sensors. The full feature list is on this page.

How much is the car's vehicle tax?

Vehicle tax is 130 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.

What tyre size fits this car?

The car's original tyre size is 215/60 R17.

Where is Renault Captur TCe 90 Equilibre located?

The car is located in Keski-Suomi (Jyväskylä, Keski-Suomi).

How much does the car cost to keep per year?

The estimate is 890 € per year: vehicle tax 130 €, insurance 760 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.

Who is selling this car?

The seller is Hämeen Auto (Jyväskylä).

Where can I see this car's price history?

This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.