The 2020 Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Intens is a front-wheel-drive hatchback, petrol-powered with an automatic gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 1.3 litres and an output of 96 kW (131 hp).

The asking price is 17,800 € (plus a 249 € handling fee). That is 1,900 € (12%) above maksimi.fi's estimated market price of 15,900 €. The estimate is based on 209 comparable cars.

A dealer typically sells this model in about 14 days and a private seller in about 10 days.

The odometer reads 32,000 km, which works out at about 5,000 km per year. The car was inspected 3/2026, and the next inspection is due an estimated 3/2028.

Notable equipment:

  • Reversing camera
  • Parking sensors

Running the car costs an estimated:

Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 930 € per year.

The original tyre size is 215/65 R16. The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.

The seller is Autoliike Lähdemäki (Vaasa).

The car has been for sale for 58 days since 04/07/2026.

Basic information

Registration number
COM-102
Mileage
32,000 km
carVertical Verify mileage authenticity
20% off
Engine
1.3 l, Petrol
Model year
2020
Gearbox
Automatic
Drivetrain
Front-wheel drive
Office fee
249 €
Body type
Hatchback
Vehicle type
Passenger car
Colour
White
Tyre size
215/65 R16
Wheel size
16″
Tyre sets
2 (summer and winter)
Owners
1
In traffic use in Finland
188 cars
Steering position
Left-hand
VIN number
VF1RJB00063806152
maksimi.fi ID
42935
Nettiauto ID
15626073

Technical details

Power
96 kW / 131 hp
Top speed
193 km/h
Fuel consumption
6.6 l/100 km (combined)
Seats
5
Doors
5
CO2 emissions
142 g/km
Kerb weight
1,334 kg
Gross weight
1,816 kg
Max towing weight
1,500 kg
Towing weight (unbraked)
665 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)
4,227 × 1,797 × 1,576 mm
First registration
06/03/2020
Last inspection
3/2026
Last service
3/2026, 31,000 km

Gearbox
Automatic

Equipment

  • Parking sensors
  • Reversing camera

Equipment rating

Asking price: 17,800 €

Above market price

Market price estimate 15,900 €

Based on asking prices

Compared to 209 cars of the same model and similar model years (currently listed and recently delisted).

How the estimate is built

  • Base value (Renault Captur, 2020) 11,990 €
  • Low mileage +2,470 €
  • Automatic transmission +720 €
  • Reversing camera +700 €
  • Sold by a dealer +20 €
  • Market price estimate 15,900 €

Without a statistically distinct effect in this group: parking sensors.

No price changes during the tracked period.

Next inspection due around 3/2028

About 19 months left. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years. According to the listing, the car was inspected in 3/2026.

Check with Traficom

Failure rate among cars of the same age

Of 5-year-old petrol passenger cars, 7.8% failed their periodic inspection in 2025 (7,506 inspections, median mileage 76,000 km).

Sale periods

Autoliike Lähdemäki Oy, Vaasa, Pohjanmaa 58 days for sale
4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026

Sales

No previous sales.

See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.

View history report
MAKSIMI −20% off the report
Service provided by carVertical

When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.

Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.

500 € 70,000 €
10 years
1 year 10 years
Estimated monthly instalment approx. 201 €/mo
See offers
Comparison provided by Rahalaitos

The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.

Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.

  • Base tax 146 €/yr
  • Driving power tax 0 €/yr
  • Total vehicle tax 146 €/yr

Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 142 g/km.

The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2020 was 137.8 g/km (WLTP). This car is 4 g/km above that average.

Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).

Driver's age 45 yrs
  • Liability insurance230 €/yr
  • Comprehensive550 €/yr
  • Total insurance780 €/yr

≈ 65 €/mo

Request a quote
Service provided by POP Vakuutus

The final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.

The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.

Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.

Renault Captur (2020–2024) · 1.3 TCe. (96kW)

Tyre sizes for this car

  • 215/65 R16 Original
  • 235/40 R20 Recommended
  • 225/45 R19 Recommended
  • 215/55 R18 Recommended
  • 215/60 R17 Recommended

Wheel sizes for this car

16″
17″
18″
19″
20″

Original wheel size: 16″

What do the sizes mean?

Renkaatvaihtoon.fi guarantees that the tyres fit this exact car (COM-102).

Order tyres See wheels too →

Frequently asked questions about this car

Which car has the registration COM-102?

COM-102 is a 2020 Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Intens with 32,000 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 17,800 €.

How much does Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Intens cost?

Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Intens is for sale at 17,800 €.

Is this car well priced?

According to maksimi.fi's price estimate, the asking price is above market price (estimated market price 15,900 €).

How long has this car been for sale?

The car has been for sale for at least 58 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 04/07/2026.

Has this car been on the market before?

No earlier completed sales are on record for this car.

What model year is the car?

The car is model year 2020 and was first registered on 06/03/2020.

How many kilometres has the car covered?

The car's mileage is 32,000 km.

When is the car due for its next inspection?

Based on the listing data, the next inspection is due around 3/2028. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years.

How common is a 2020 Renault in Finland?

On 30/06/2026 there were 2,553 Renault passenger cars first used in 2020 in traffic use in Finland. That is 2.1 % of all cars first used that year, making it the 15th most common brand of that year among 33 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (82 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.

What fuel type and gearbox does the car have?

The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is automatic.

What features does the car have?

Notable features include Reversing camera, Parking sensors. The full feature list is on this page.

How much is the car's vehicle tax?

Vehicle tax is 146 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.

What tyre size fits this car?

The car's original tyre size is 215/65 R16.

Where is Renault Captur TCe 130 EDC7-aut Intens located?

The car is located in Pohjanmaa (Vaasa, Pohjanmaa).

How many owners has the car had?

According to the listing, the car has had 1 owners.

When was the car last serviced?

According to the listing, the last service was 3/2026, 31,000 km.

How much does the car cost to keep per year?

The estimate is 926 € per year: vehicle tax 146 €, insurance 780 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.

Who is selling this car?

The seller is Autoliike Lähdemäki (Vaasa).

Where can I see this car's price history?

This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.