The 2022 Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen is a front-wheel-drive hatchback, petrol-powered with a manual gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 1.0 litres and an output of 67 kW (91 hp).

The asking price is 14,600 € (plus a 349 € handling fee). That is 900 € (7%) above maksimi.fi's estimated market price of 13,700 €. The estimate is based on 169 comparable cars. The chance this car sells within the next 30 days is about 67%.

The asking price has been reduced by 1,280 € from the original 15,880 €. A dealer typically sells this model in about 14 days and a private seller in about 10 days.

The odometer reads 54,000 km, which works out at about 11,000 km per year. The car was inspected 10/2025, and the next inspection is due an estimated 10/2027.

Notable equipment:

  • LED headlights
  • Keyless entry and start
  • Parking sensors
  • Leather upholstery

This car has been sold before within maksimi.fi's tracking: it sold on 26/08/2026 for 14,480 €, at 54,000 km. It is now listed for 120 € more than in that sale.

Running the car costs an estimated:

Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 850 € per year.

The original tyre size is 215/60 R17. The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

The seller is Kamux (Tuusula).

The car has been for sale for 4 days since 27/08/2026.

Basic information

Registration number
NMF-436
Mileage
54,000 km
carVertical Verify mileage authenticity
20% off
Engine
1.0 l, Petrol
Model year
2022
Gearbox
Manual
Drivetrain
Front-wheel drive
Office fee
349 €
Body type
Hatchback
Vehicle type
Passenger car
Colour
White
Tyre size
215/60 R17
Wheel size
17″
Tyre sets
2
Owners
2
Keys
2
In traffic use in Finland
204 cars
Steering position
Left-hand
Imported car
No
VIN number
VF1RJB00X66757959
maksimi.fi ID
80576
Nettiauto ID
15949235

Technical details

Power
67 kW / 91 hp
Torque
160 Nm
Acceleration (0–100)
14 s
Top speed
168 km/h
Fuel consumption
6.2 l/100 km (combined)
Seats
5
Doors
5
CO2 emissions
132 g/km
Kerb weight
1,276 kg
Gross weight
1,734 kg
Max towing weight
1,200 kg
Towing weight (unbraked)
635 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)
4,227 × 1,797 × 1,576 mm
First registration
20/09/2021
Last inspection
10/2025
Last service
10/2025, 49,000 km

Gearbox
Manual

Equipment

  • Keyless entry and start
  • Leather upholstery
  • LED headlights
  • Parking sensors

Equipment rating

Asking price: 14,600 €

Above market price

Market price estimate 13,700 €

Based on asking prices

Compared to 169 cars of the same model and similar model years (currently listed and recently delisted).

How the estimate is built

  • Base value (Renault Captur, 2022) 15,850 €
  • Sold by a dealer +10 €
  • Manual transmission −2,160 €
  • Market price estimate 13,700 €

Without a statistically distinct effect in this group: led headlights.

14,000 €14,500 €15,000 €15,500 €16,000 €4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026
DatePriceChangeListing
04/07/202615,880 €Auto Bassadone Vantaa
22/07/202614,780 €−1,100 €Auto Bassadone Vantaa
15/08/202614,480 €−300 €Auto Bassadone Vantaa
27/08/202614,600 €Kamux Tuusula

Next inspection due around 10/2027

About 14 months left. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years. According to the listing, the car was inspected in 10/2025.

Check with Traficom

Sale periods

Auto Bassadone Vantaa, Uusimaa 52 days
Kamux Tuusula, Uusimaa 4 days for sale
Estonia: Auto Bassadone Laagri, Tallinn, Harjumaa 20 days
4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026

sale

Sales

SoldPriceMileageTime on marketSeller
26/08/202614,480 € from 15,880 € (−1,400 €)54,000 km 53 daysAuto Bassadone Vantaa, Vantaa, Uusimaa

Listing changes

DateWhatChange
27/08/2026Seller changed Auto Bassadone VantaaKamux Tuusula
27/08/2026Asking price Kamux Tuusula14,480 € → 14,600 €
15/08/2026Asking price Auto Bassadone Vantaa14,780 € → 14,480 €
22/07/2026Asking price Auto Bassadone Vantaa15,880 € → 14,780 €

The same car in another country

CountrySellerListedAsking priceOdometerTest valid
EstoniaAuto Bassadone Laagri, Tallinn, Harjumaa8/2026 14,500 €54,000 km10/2027

See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.

View history report
MAKSIMI −20% off the report
Service provided by carVertical

When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.

Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.

500 € 70,000 €
10 years
1 year 10 years
Estimated monthly instalment approx. 166 €/mo
See offers
Comparison provided by Rahalaitos

The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.

Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.

  • Base tax 132 €/yr
  • Driving power tax 0 €/yr
  • Total vehicle tax 132 €/yr

Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 132 g/km.

The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2021 was 129.9 g/km (WLTP). This car is 2 g/km above that average.

Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).

Driver's age 45 yrs
  • Liability insurance210 €/yr
  • Comprehensive510 €/yr
  • Total insurance720 €/yr

≈ 60 €/mo

Request a quote
Service provided by POP Vakuutus

The final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.

The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.

Renault Captur (2020–2024) · 1.0 TCe. (67kW)

Tyre sizes for this car

  • 215/60 R17 Original
  • 235/40 R20 Recommended
  • 225/45 R19 Recommended
  • 215/55 R18 Recommended
  • 215/65 R16 Recommended

Wheel sizes for this car

16″
17″
18″
19″
20″

Original wheel size: 17″

What do the sizes mean?

Renkaatvaihtoon.fi guarantees that the tyres fit this exact car (NMF-436).

Order tyres See wheels too →

Frequently asked questions about this car

Which car has the registration NMF-436?

NMF-436 is a 2022 Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen with 54,000 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 14,600 €.

How much does Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen cost?

Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen is for sale at 14,600 €.

Is this car well priced?

According to maksimi.fi's price estimate, the asking price is above market price (estimated market price 13,700 €).

How long has this car been for sale?

The car has been for sale for at least 4 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 27/08/2026.

Has the price been reduced?

Yes. The asking price is 1,280 € below the original listing price.

Has this car been on the market before?

Yes: this car has one earlier completed sale on record. It was last sold on 26/08/2026 for 14,480 €.

What model year is the car?

The car is model year 2022 and was first registered on 20/09/2021.

How many kilometres has the car covered?

The car's mileage is 54,000 km.

When is the car due for its next inspection?

Based on the listing data, the next inspection is due around 10/2027. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years.

How common is a 2022 Renault in Finland?

On 30/06/2026 there were 1,408 Renault passenger cars first used in 2022 in traffic use in Finland. That is 1.3 % of all cars first used that year, making it the 17th most common brand of that year among 36 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (62 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.

What fuel type and gearbox does the car have?

The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is manual.

What features does the car have?

Notable features include LED headlights, Keyless entry and start, Parking sensors, Leather upholstery. The full feature list is on this page.

How much is the car's vehicle tax?

Vehicle tax is 132 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.

What tyre size fits this car?

The car's original tyre size is 215/60 R17.

Where is Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen located?

The car is located in Uusimaa (Tuusula, Uusimaa).

How many owners has the car had?

According to the listing, the car has had 2 owners.

When was the car last serviced?

According to the listing, the last service was 10/2025, 49,000 km.

How much does the car cost to keep per year?

The estimate is 852 € per year: vehicle tax 132 €, insurance 720 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.

Who is selling this car?

The seller is Kamux (Tuusula).

Where can I see this car's price history?

This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.