The 2025 Renault Captur is a front-wheel-drive SUV, hybrid-powered with an automatic gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 1.6 litres and an output of 105 kW (143 hp).

The asking price is 28,900 € (plus a 299 € handling fee).

The asking price has been reduced once, by 590 € from the original 29,490 €. maksimi.fi has no price estimate for this car, because there are too few comparable cars at this mileage or power output. A dealer typically sells this model in about 14 days and a private seller in about 10 days.

The odometer reads 100 km. The next inspection is due an estimated 27/11/2029.

Notable equipment:

  • Adaptive cruise control
  • LED headlights
  • Reversing camera
  • Keyless entry and start
  • Parking sensors

Running the car costs an estimated:

Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 1,180 € per year.

The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

The seller is Wetteri (Oulu).

The car has been for sale for 58 days since 04/07/2026.

Basic information

Registration number
SRK-287
Mileage
100 km
carVertical Verify mileage authenticity
20% off
Engine
1.6 l, Hybrid
Model year
2025
Gearbox
Automatic
Drivetrain
Front-wheel drive
Office fee
299 €
Body type
SUV
Vehicle type
Passenger car
Colour
Red
Tyre sets
2
In traffic use in Finland
98 cars
Steering position
Left-hand
VIN number
VF1RJB00373523889
maksimi.fi ID
38666
Nettiauto ID
15563916

Technical details

Power
105 kW / 143 hp
Acceleration (0–100)
10.6 s
Top speed
170 km/h
Fuel consumption
5 l/100 km (combined)
Seats
5
Doors
5
CO2 emissions
105 g/km
Kerb weight
1,445 kg
Gross weight
1,900 kg
Max towing weight
750 kg
Towing weight (unbraked)
720 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)
4,227 × 1,797 × 1,576 mm
First registration
27/11/2025

Gearbox
Automatic

Equipment

  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Keyless entry and start
  • LED headlights
  • Parking sensors
  • Reversing camera

Equipment rating

Asking price: 28,900 €

No estimate

No price estimate: there are too few comparable cars at this mileage or power output.

28,800 €29,000 €29,200 €29,400 €29,600 €4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026
DatePriceChange
04/07/202629,490 €
05/08/202628,900 €−590 €

First inspection due by 27/11/2029

About 3 years left. A car or van is inspected for the first time four years after it was first taken into use.

Check with Traficom

Sale periods

Wetteri Oulu, Pohjois-Pohjanmaa 58 days for sale
4/7/202623/7/202612/8/202631/8/2026

Sales

No previous sales.

Listing changes

DateWhatChange
05/08/2026Asking price 29,490 € → 28,900 €

See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.

View history report
MAKSIMI −20% off the report
Service provided by carVertical

When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.

Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.

500 € 70,000 €
10 years
1 year 10 years
Estimated monthly instalment approx. 323 €/mo
See offers
Comparison provided by Rahalaitos

The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.

Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.

  • Base tax 108 €/yr
  • Driving power tax 0 €/yr
  • Total vehicle tax 108 €/yr

Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 105 g/km.

The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2025 was 119.6 g/km (WLTP). This car is 15 g/km below that average, which comes to 13 € less a year in base tax.

Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).

Driver's age 45 yrs
  • Liability insurance230 €/yr
  • Comprehensive840 €/yr
  • Total insurance1,070 €/yr

≈ 89 €/mo

Request a quote
Service provided by POP Vakuutus

The final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.

The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included.

Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.

Tyre sizes for this model

  • 225/45 R19
  • 215/55 R18
  • 215/60 R17
  • 225/55 R17

Wheel sizes for this model

17″
18″
19″
What do the sizes mean?
Find tyres

Frequently asked questions about this car

Which car has the registration SRK-287?

SRK-287 is a 2025 Renault Captur with 100 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 28,900 €.

How much does Renault Captur cost?

Renault Captur is for sale at 28,900 €.

How long has this car been for sale?

The car has been for sale for at least 58 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 04/07/2026.

Has the price been reduced?

Yes. The asking price is 590 € below the original listing price.

Has this car been on the market before?

No earlier completed sales are on record for this car.

What model year is the car?

The car is model year 2025 and was first registered on 27/11/2025.

How many kilometres has the car covered?

The car's mileage is 100 km.

When is the car due for its next inspection?

Based on the listing data, the first inspection is due by 27/11/2029. A car or van is inspected for the first time four years after it was first taken into use.

How common is a 2025 Renault in Finland?

On 30/06/2026 there were 1,384 Renault passenger cars first used in 2025 in traffic use in Finland. That is 1.9 % of all cars first used that year, making it the 14th most common brand of that year among 37 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (61.3 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.

What fuel type and gearbox does the car have?

The fuel type is hybrid and the gearbox is automatic.

What features does the car have?

Notable features include Adaptive cruise control, LED headlights, Reversing camera, Keyless entry and start, Parking sensors. The full feature list is on this page.

How much is the car's vehicle tax?

Vehicle tax is 108 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.

Where is Renault Captur located?

The car is located in Pohjois-Pohjanmaa (Oulu, Pohjois-Pohjanmaa).

How much does the car cost to keep per year?

The estimate is 1,178 € per year: vehicle tax 108 €, insurance 1,070 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.

Who is selling this car?

The seller is Wetteri (Oulu).

Where can I see this car's price history?

This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.