27,790 €
K-Auto Seinäjoki, Etelä-Pohjanmaa
The 2018 Toyota RAV4 is an all-wheel-drive SUV, hybrid-powered with an automatic gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 2.5 litres and an output of 114 kW (155 hp).
The asking price is 27,800 € (plus a 349 € handling fee). That is 1,600 € (5%) below maksimi.fi's estimated market price of 29,400 €. The estimate is based on 604 comparable cars.
The asking price has been reduced once, by 1,190 € from the original 28,990 €. Cars of this model typically sell in about 10 days whether the seller is a dealer or a private seller.
The odometer reads 76,000 km, which works out at about 9,000 km per year. The most common inspection failure cause in this model series is axles and suspension.
This car has been sold before within maksimi.fi's tracking: it sold on 16/07/2026 for 28,990 €, at 74,000 km. It is now listed for 1,190 € less than in that sale. It has covered about 2,000 km more since.
Running the car costs an estimated:
Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 1,130 € per year.
The original tyre size is 235/55 R18. The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.
The seller is Saka (Vantaa).
The car has been for sale for 45 days since 17/07/2026.
Asking price: 27,800 €
| Date | Price | Change | Listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/06/2026 | 28,990 € | – | Saka |
| 04/07/2026 | 28,990 € | – | Saka Finland Oy Koivuhaka |
| 08/07/2026 | 28,990 € | – | SAKA Finland Oy, Express |
| 17/07/2026 | 28,990 € | – | Saka Finland Oy Koivuhaka |
| 22/07/2026 | 27,800 € | −1,190 € | Saka Finland Oy Koivuhaka |
598 cars of the Toyota RAV4 model series (first registered in 2018) were inspected in 2025. They recorded 87 defects leading to a failure, or 14.5 defects per 100 inspections. For cars of the same age nationwide the figure is 17.2. That is fewer defects than in cars of the same age on average.
Front and rear axles, springs and dampers, tyres and wheels
Service and parking brake, brake dynamometer tests, stability control
Windscreen and wipers, mirrors, field of view, controls, road test
Most advisories concerned lights and electrics (63). Median mileage 118,000 km.
sale
| Sold | Price | Mileage | Time on market | Seller |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/07/2026 | 28,990 € | 74,000 km | 8 days | SAKA Finland Oy, Express, Tuusula, Uusimaa |
| Date | What | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 28/08/2026 | Mileage Saka Finland Oy Koivuhaka | 74,000 km → 76,000 km |
| 22/07/2026 | Asking price Saka Finland Oy Koivuhaka | 28,990 € → 27,800 € |
| 17/07/2026 | Seller changed | SAKA Finland Oy, Express → Saka Finland Oy Koivuhaka |
| 08/07/2026 | Seller changed | Saka Finland Oy Koivuhaka → SAKA Finland Oy, Express |
See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.
View history reportMAKSIMI −20% off the report When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.
Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.
The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.
Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.
Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (NEDC), 117 g/km.
The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2018 was 118.5 g/km (NEDC). This car is 1 g/km below that average.
Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).
≈ 82 €/mo
Request a quoteThe final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.
The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.
Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.
Toyota Rav 4 (2013–2019) · 2.5 Hybrid. AWD (116kW)
Original wheel size: 18″
Renkaatvaihtoon.fi guarantees that the tyres fit this exact car (VZL-412).
Order tyres See wheels too →
27,790 €
K-Auto Seinäjoki, Etelä-Pohjanmaa
27,900 €
A1 automaailma, Lahti, Päijät-Häme
27,900 €
Ri-Lease Auto Center, Vantaa, Uusimaa
27,900 €
Maakunnan Auto, Kauhajoki, Etelä-Pohjanmaa
27,690 €
Rinta-Joupin Autoliike, Rovaniemi, Lappi
27,680 €
Rinta-Joupin Autoliike, Turku, Varsinais-Suomi
27,980 €
Rinta-Joupin Autoliike, Oulu, Pori, Satakunta
27,980 €
Toyota Autotalot Oy, Tammer-Auto, Tampere, Pirkanmaa
VZL-412 is a 2018 Toyota RAV4 with 76,000 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 27,800 €.
Toyota RAV4 is for sale at 27,800 €.
According to maksimi.fi's price estimate, the asking price is below market price (estimated market price 29,400 €).
The car has been for sale for at least 45 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 17/07/2026.
Yes. The asking price is 1,190 € below the original listing price.
Yes: this car has one earlier completed sale on record. It was last sold on 16/07/2026 for 28,990 €, and it has been driven about 2,000 km more since then.
The car is model year 2018.
The car's mileage is 76,000 km.
10.7 % of Toyota RAV4 cars first registered in 2018 failed their periodic inspection in 2025 (598 inspections, median mileage 118,000 km). Failure rates are not directly comparable between models because typical mileage differs.
On 30/06/2026 there were 15,920 Toyota passenger cars first used in 2018 in traffic use in Finland. That is 11.9 % of all cars first used that year, making it the most common brand of that year among 31 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (97 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.
For Toyota RAV4 cars first registered in 2018, defects leading to a failure in 2025 inspections came most often from: axles and suspension, brakes, road test and visibility. That is 14.5 defects per 100 inspections, against 17.2 for cars of the same age nationwide. Figures count defects, not cars, and describe the model series rather than this individual car.
The fuel type is hybrid and the gearbox is automatic.
Notable features include Tow bar, Adaptive cruise control, LED headlights, Reversing camera, Keyless entry and start. The full feature list is on this page.
Vehicle tax is 145 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.
The car's original tyre size is 235/55 R18.
The car is located in Uusimaa (Vantaa, Uusimaa).
According to the listing, the car has had 2 owners.
According to the listing, the last service was 7/2026, 74,000 km.
The estimate is 1,125 € per year: vehicle tax 145 €, insurance 980 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.
The seller is Saka (Vantaa).
This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.