30,680 €
Auto-Suni, Vantaa, Uusimaa
The 2019 Volvo V90 T4 Momentum aut is a front-wheel-drive estate, petrol-powered with an automatic gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 2.0 litres and an output of 140 kW (190 hp). The car is imported from Sweden. Used imports of this make totalled 17,631 cars in 2023–2025, 2,130 of them 2019 cars.
The asking price is 30,700 € (plus a 349 € handling fee). That is in line with maksimi.fi's estimated market price of 30,700 €. The estimate is based on 828 comparable cars. The chance this car sells within the next 7 days is about 10%.
The asking price has been reduced 2 times, by a total of 200 € from the original 30,900 €. A dealer typically sells this model in about 14 days and a private seller in about 20 days.
The odometer reads 104,000 km, which works out at about 15,000 km per year.
This car has been sold before within maksimi.fi's tracking: it sold on 21/07/2026 for 30,900 €, at 104,000 km. It is now listed for 200 € less than in that sale.
Running the car costs an estimated:
Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 1,270 € per year.
The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.
The seller is Saka (Seinäjoki).
The car has been for sale for 38 days since 23/07/2026.
Asking price: 30,700 €
| Date | Price | Change | Listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2026 | 30,900 € | – | Saka Finland Oy Select |
| 23/07/2026 | 30,900 € | – | Saka Finland Oy Seinäjoki |
| 05/08/2026 | 30,800 € | −100 € | Saka Finland Oy Seinäjoki |
| 22/08/2026 | 30,700 € | −100 € | Saka Finland Oy Seinäjoki |
966 cars of the Volvo V90 model series (first registered in 2019) were inspected in 2025. They recorded 165 defects leading to a failure, or 17.1 defects per 100 inspections. For cars of the same age nationwide the figure is 14.1. That is more defects than in cars of the same age on average.
Front and rear axles, springs and dampers, tyres and wheels
Exhaust measurement, OBD system, oil, fluid and fuel leaks
Service and parking brake, brake dynamometer tests, stability control
The remaining 23.6 % of defects fall under other items. Most advisories concerned lights and electrics (93). Median mileage 146,000 km.
sale
| Sold | Price | Mileage | Time on market | Seller |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/07/2026 | 30,900 € | 104,000 km | 9 days | Saka Finland Oy Select, Tuusula, Uusimaa |
| Date | What | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 22/08/2026 | Asking price Saka Finland Oy Seinäjoki | 30,800 € → 30,700 € |
| 05/08/2026 | Asking price Saka Finland Oy Seinäjoki | 30,900 € → 30,800 € |
| 23/07/2026 | Seller changed | Saka Finland Oy Select → Saka Finland Oy Seinäjoki |
See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.
View history reportMAKSIMI −20% off the report | Country | Period | Asking price | Odometer |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Sweden | not known | not known | not known |
| 2Finland | 7/2026–8/2026 | 30,700 € | 104,000 km |
When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.
Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.
The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.
Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.
Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 175 g/km.
The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2019 was 143.9 g/km (WLTP). This car is 31 g/km above that average, which comes to 66 € more a year in base tax.
Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).
≈ 88 €/mo
Request a quoteThe final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.
The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.
Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.
30,680 €
Auto-Suni, Vantaa, Uusimaa
30,790 €
Kamux Turku, Varsinais-Suomi
30,490 €
Kamux Järvenpää, Uusimaa
30,990 €
Private seller, Turku, Varsinais-Suomi
30,400 €
Saka Finland Oy Select, Tuusula, Uusimaa
30,280 €
Auto Bassadone Helsinki, Uusimaa
31,200 €
Bilar99 - Vantaa, Varisto, Vantaa, Uusimaa
31,280 €
Kamux Vantaa Airport, Vantaa, Uusimaa
Volvo V90 T4 Momentum aut is for sale at 30,700 €.
According to maksimi.fi's price estimate, the asking price is at market price (estimated market price 30,700 €).
The car has been for sale for at least 38 days. The listing entered maksimi.fi's tracking on 23/07/2026.
Yes. The asking price is 200 € below the original listing price.
Yes: this car has one earlier completed sale on record. It was last sold on 21/07/2026 for 30,900 €.
The car is model year 2019. It was imported to Finland as a used car.
The car's mileage is 104,000 km.
12.6 % of Volvo V90 cars first registered in 2019 failed their periodic inspection in 2025 (966 inspections, median mileage 146,000 km). Failure rates are not directly comparable between models because typical mileage differs.
On 30/06/2026 there were 12,138 Volvo passenger cars first used in 2019 in traffic use in Finland. That is 9.4 % of all cars first used that year, making it the third most common brand of that year among 30 brands. The most common fuel type among them is diesel (41.9 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.
17,631 used Volvo passenger cars were imported into Finland in 2023–2025, 14.4% of all used passenger-car imports; 2,130 of them were 2019 cars. The most common source countries for used passenger-car imports are Sweden (52%) and Germany (30%).
For Volvo V90 cars first registered in 2019, defects leading to a failure in 2025 inspections came most often from: axles and suspension, emissions and leaks, brakes. That is 17.1 defects per 100 inspections, against 14.1 for cars of the same age nationwide. Figures count defects, not cars, and describe the model series rather than this individual car.
The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is automatic.
Notable features include Fuel-operated parking heater, Adaptive cruise control, LED headlights, Keyless entry and start, Parking sensors. The full feature list is on this page.
Vehicle tax is 216 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.
The car is located in Etelä-Pohjanmaa (Seinäjoki, Etelä-Pohjanmaa).
According to the listing, the last service was 23/02/2026, 101,000 km.
The estimate is 1,266 € per year: vehicle tax 216 €, insurance 1,050 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.
The seller is Saka (Seinäjoki).
This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.